Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Tom Wolfe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Bantam 0553580930 / 9780553580938 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553580930 First print, very good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 First Trade edition, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st Trade edition, mild shelf wear, mild stains on outside edges of pages. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Fine 
0374270325 Excellent Condition ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER Book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover, Clean Pages, No writing in book, Dust Jacket Great - No Tears, This Book is Near NEW! Shop & SAVE with US! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 First trade edition, book & dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Bantam 0553580930 / 9780553580938 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0553580930 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Man in Full Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover Very Good 
0374270325 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket good with edge tear, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bonfire of the Vanities Tom Wolfe
Farrar Straus Giroux 0374115346 / 9780374115340 Hardcover Good 
0374115346 Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bonfire of the Vanities (Picador Books) Tom Wolfe
Pan Books Ltd 0330305735 / 9780330305730 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0330305735 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hooking Up Tom Wolfe
Picador 0312420234 / 9780312420239 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312420234 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st Picador edition, 1st printing, no spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374281580 / 9780374281588 Hardcover Very Good 
0374281580 Book and dust jacket in nearly new condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374281580 / 9780374281588 Hardcover Very Good 
0374281580 First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel Tom Wolfe
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374281580 / 9780374281588 Hardcover Fine 
0374281580 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover - 2004! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $28.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Look Homeward Angel Tom Wolfe
Scribner's 068471941X / 9780684719412 PAPERBACK Fair 
068471941X Softcover book is in acceptable condition, 1957 printing, moderate shelf wear with spine creases, showing signs of age with tanning of pages, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Man In Full Tom Wolfe
Jonathan Cape 0224030361 / 9780224030366 Hardcover Fine 
0224030361 Excellent Condition JONATHAN CAPE 1998 EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING, Illustrated Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $39.95 Aust, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 19.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mauve Gloves and Madmen Clutter and Vine Tom Wolfe
Bantam Books 0553144421 / 9780553144420 PAPERBACK Fine 
0553144421 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Bonfire of the Vanities Tom Wolfe
Bantam 0553275976 / 9780553275971 PAPERBACK Good 
0553275976 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Bonfire of the Vanities Tom Wolfe
Bantam 0553275976 / 9780553275971 PAPERBACK Good 
0553275976 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Bonfire of the Vanities Tom Wolfe
Bantam 0553275976 / 9780553275971 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553275976 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Bonfire of the Vanities Tom Wolfe
Bantam 0553275976 / 9780553275971 PAPERBACK Fair 
0553275976 Acceptable condition paperback, creases in spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tom Wolfe on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Tom Wolfe on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tom Wolfe on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Bennettbooksltd.com
Tom Wolfe on Beplacebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Book-zombies.com
Tom Wolfe on Bookedfull.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksinrockford.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksliquidation.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksrmagic.com
Tom Wolfe on Botanicalbay.com
Tom Wolfe on Bungalowbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on C-books.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Ceressnowbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Cranberrybooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Findbookstoread.com
Tom Wolfe on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tom Wolfe on Gusbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Harborbookcellar.com
Tom Wolfe on Historymysterybookshop.com
Tom Wolfe on Kaisbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Lairdbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Marchharebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Moremoes.com
Tom Wolfe on Mounthopebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Northamericanrarities.net
Tom Wolfe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Psychobabel.eu
Tom Wolfe on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Sundialbooks.net
Tom Wolfe on Svirdenbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Sweepadeal.com
Tom Wolfe on Thebookmiester.com
Tom Wolfe on Thebookscene.com
Tom Wolfe on Thecornerbkshop.com
Tom Wolfe on Theglasskey.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Theridgebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tom Wolfe on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Twicesoldtales.info
Tom Wolfe on Vintage-books.com
Tom Wolfe on Wfsandercombe.com

Returns | About Us | Advanced Search | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Shopping Cart |  | Store Policies | Checkout | Offline Search Service

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.