Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Henry W. Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 GREAT OPERAS AND THIER STORIES; ACT BY ACT SYNOPSES Henry W. Simon
Doubleday B0017GW5HW PAPERBACK Good 
B0017GW5HW Good condition paperback, 1960 revised edtition, spine creases , mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Crack in the Edge of the World: America and the Great California Earthquake of 1906 Simon Winchester
HarperCollins 0060571993 / 9780060571993 Hardcover Very Good 
0060571993 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Good Day to Die Simon Kernick
Corgi 0552157384 / 9780552157384 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0552157384 Good condition paperback, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, spine creases, spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Reconstructed Corpse: A Charles Paris Mystery Simon Brett
Scribner 0684197006 / 9780684197005 Hardcover Fine 
0684197006 Excellent Condition LARGE PRINT Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Series of Murders Simon Brett
Warner Books Inc (Mm) 0446359491 / 9780446359498 PAPERBACK Fair 
0446359491 Acceptable condition paperback, mild shelfwear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Time for Truth William E Simon
Berkley Publishing 0425046028 / 9780425046029 PAPERBACK Good 
0425046028 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Time for Truth William E. Simon
Reader's Digest Association 0070573786 / 9780070573789 Hardcover Very Good 
0070573786 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Time for Truth William E Simon
Berkley Publishing 0425046028 / 9780425046029 PAPERBACK Good 
0425046028 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Action Management: Practical Strategies for Making Your Corporate Transformation a Success Stephen Redwood; Charles Goldwasser; Simon Street
John Wiley & Sons 0471345474 / 9780471345473 Hardcover Fine 
0471345474 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Advice and Consent: Clarence Thomas, Robert Bork and the Intriguing History of the Supreme Court's Nomination Battles Paul Simon
National Press Books 0915765985 / 9780915765980 Hardcover Very Good 
0915765985 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alistair MacLean's Golden Girl Simon Gandolfi
Fawcett 0449148882 / 9780449148884 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449148882 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amateur Corpse/an Brett Simon
Berkley 0425044890 / 9780425044896 PAPERBACK Fair 
0425044890 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 America a Users Guide Simon Hoggart
Collins Publishers 0002158817 / 9780002158817 Hardcover Very Good 
0002158817 First published 1990, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, almost as new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 29.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beef for All Seasons: A Year of Beef Recipes Frederick J. Simon; John Harrisson
Cookbooks 0060193824 / 9780060193829 Hardcover New 
0060193824 Brand new book. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Beef for All Seasons: A Year of Beef Recipes Frederick J. Simon; John Harrisson
Cookbooks 0060193824 / 9780060193829 Hardcover Fine 
0060193824 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Big Fix (Moses Wine Mysteries) Roger L. Simon
Warner Books 0446300438 / 9780446300438 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446300438 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bird and Flower Emblems of the United States Hilda Simon
Dodd Mead 0396075819 / 9780396075813 Hardcover Good 
0396075819 Book and dust jacket in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, small jacket rip on cover and back of jacket. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Blaze of Glory (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 34) Simon Hawke
Pocket 0671880454 / 9780671880453 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671880454 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Book of Cat Names: Amorous Alley Cats, Finicky Felines, Tender Tabbies, Cantankerous Kitties & Tony Tomcats Simon Jeans
Sterling Pub Co Inc 0806985410 / 9780806985411 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0806985410 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Boy of the Bells, The Carly Simon
Doubleday 0385415877 / 9780385415873 Hardcover Very Good 
0385415877 Childrens book in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, small tear in dust jacket. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Henry W. Simon on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Henry W. Simon on Anovelideabooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Blinebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Henry W. Simon on Booksourcesonline.com
Henry W. Simon on Borgasorusbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Elpinarillobooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Jrbooks.biz
Henry W. Simon on Kbookscanada.com
Henry W. Simon on Ladylisabooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Lakesidebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Magadhbookrus.com
Henry W. Simon on Mysticlink.com
Henry W. Simon on Mythosbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Nomadestore.com
Henry W. Simon on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Henry W. Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Phatpocket.com
Henry W. Simon on Polyester.com.au
Henry W. Simon on Rememberbooksonline.com
Henry W. Simon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Sackofbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry W. Simon on Thebookannex.com
Henry W. Simon on Used.orcabooks.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com