Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Robert Silverberg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alpha 6 Robert Silverberg
Berkley 0425030482 / 9780425030486 PAPERBACK Good 
0425030482 Good condition paperback, 1 spine crease, moderate wear, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov's Science Fiction, November 1992 Isaac; Pohl, Federik; Silverberg, Robert; Bova, Ben; Willis, Connie; Schmidt, Stanley; Reed, Robert; Goonan, Kathleen Ann; Friesner, Esther M. Asimov
Dell Magazines B000OV6Q4E PAPERBACK Good 
B000OV6Q4E This is a special trubute issue in good condition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 At Winter's End Robert Silverberg
Warner Books 0446353973 / 9780446353977 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446353973 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Far Horizons:: All New Tales From The Greatest Worlds Of Science Fiction Robert Silverberg; David Brin; Orson Scott Card; Joe Haldeman; Ursula K. Le Guin; Anne McCaffrey; Dan Simmons; Nancy Kress; Frederik Pohl; Gregory Benford
Eos 0380976307 / 9780380976300 Hardcover Fine 
0380976307 First edition, first printing, full number line, dustcover & book in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Home of Red Man Robert Silverberg
Pocket 0671465589 / 9780671465582 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671465589 Excellent condition paperback, very light shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kingdoms of the Wall Robert Silverberg
Spectra 0553093096 / 9780553093094 Hardcover Very Good 
0553093096 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lost Cities and Vanished Civilizations ROBERT SILVERBERG
Bantam Pathfinder editions/ Bantam Books B000GSA4KW MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GSA4KW Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Majipoor Chronicles (Majipoor Cycle) Robert Silverberg
Eos 0061054852 / 9780061054853 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0061054852 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nightfall Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg
Spectra 0553290991 / 9780553290998 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553290991 Excellent condition paperback book, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nightfall Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg
Doubleday 0385263414 / 9780385263412 Hardcover Very Good 
0385263414 First edition, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nightfall Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg
Doubleday 0385263414 / 9780385263412 Hardcover Very Good 
0385263414 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, price clipped, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nightfall Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg
Spectra 0553290991 / 9780553290998 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553290991 Good condition paperback, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, spine creases, cover creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nightfall Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg
Spectra 0553290991 / 9780553290998 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553290991 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Alien Years Robert Silverberg
Harper Voyager 006105111X / 9780061051111 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
006105111X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Alien Years Robert Silverberg
Harper Voyager 006105111X / 9780061051111 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
006105111X Excellent Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, very mild crease to spine, little edge rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Book of Skulls Robert Silverberg
Bantam Books (Mm) 0553230573 / 9780553230574 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553230573 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 13.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Face of the Waters Robert Silverberg
Spectra 0553299077 / 9780553299076 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553299077 Very good condition paperback, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Longest Way Home Robert Silverberg
Eos 038097858X / 9780380978588 Hardcover New 
038097858X Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, may have remainder dash, a NEW Book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The world inside Robert Silverberg
Doubleday B000PGHYOY Hardcover Very Good 
B000PGHYOY Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wonders of Ancient Chinese Science silverberg robert
Hawthorn Book Inc. 1969 B000N4W2PY Hardcover Good 
B000N4W2PY Good condition X-LIBRARY Illustrated hard cover book, usual stamps/stickers, library card holder in front of book, 1969 First Edition stated, some shelf wear rubs, a good book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Silverberg on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Robert Silverberg on Abookstop.com
Robert Silverberg on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Robert Silverberg on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Robert Silverberg on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Bookcastle.us
Robert Silverberg on Bookedfull.com
Robert Silverberg on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robert Silverberg on Booklot.net
Robert Silverberg on Booksinrockford.com
Robert Silverberg on Booksleftbehind.com
Robert Silverberg on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert Silverberg on Booksrmagic.com
Robert Silverberg on C-books.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on C2cbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Robert Silverberg on Desertriley.com
Robert Silverberg on Downtownbooksellers.com
Robert Silverberg on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert Silverberg on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Genethebookpeddler.com
Robert Silverberg on Greentextbooks.org
Robert Silverberg on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert Silverberg on Lacroixbookseller.com
Robert Silverberg on Lastcenturybooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Mingbooks.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Oddballbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Olmsteadbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Parigibooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Psychobabel.eu
Robert Silverberg on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Thebookscene.com
Robert Silverberg on Theglasskey.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Turnthepagebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robert Silverberg on Vintage-books.com
Robert Silverberg on Wfsandercombe.com
Robert Silverberg on Zephyrusbooks.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com