Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Susan Howatch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 5 Complete Novels: The Shrouded Walls / The Dark Shore / The Waiting Sands / April's Grave / The Devil on Lammas Night Susan Howatch
Random House Value Publishing 051736235X / 9780517362358 Hardcover Good 
051736235X Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear, some page wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cashelmara Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449203271 / 9780449203279 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449203271 Great condition paperback book, Fawcett Crest edition, clean pages, No writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge and/or corner rubs, pages have mild tanning, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cashelmara Susan Howatch
Simon & Schuster B000HUGL9W Hardcover Good 
B000HUGL9W Book with dust jacket is in good condition, 1974 printing, mild wear, book club edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 13.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cashelmara Susan Howatch
Simon & Schuster B000O8BPZC Hardcover Very Good 
B000O8BPZC Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with a bit of edge tears/rubs and wear, light shelf wear rubs, book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cashelmara a Novel Susan Howatch
Simon & Schuster B0013BN45I Hardcover Good 
B0013BN45I book with dust jacket is in good condition, moderate wear, book club edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Glamorous Powers Susan Howatch
Knopf 0394571452 / 9780394571454 Hardcover Very Good 
0394571452 First American edition published 1988, very good condition hardcover, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Glamorous Powers Susan Howatch
Random House Value Publishing 0517050757 / 9780517050750 Hardcover Good 
0517050757 Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 14.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Glamorous Powers Susan Howatch
Knopf 0394571452 / 9780394571454 Hardcover Fine 
0394571452 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 15.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Glamorous Powers Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449217280 / 9780449217283 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449217280 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Glittering Images Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449214362 / 9780449214367 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0449214362 Acceptable condition paperback, creases in spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Glittering Images Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449214362 / 9780449214367 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449214362 First edition, excellent condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glittering Images Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449214362 / 9780449214367 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449214362 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mystical Paths Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449221229 / 9780449221228 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449221229 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Penmarric Susan Howatch
Pan Books B000P1ZY9Q PAPERBACK Good 
B000P1ZY9Q Good condition paperback, 1 spine crease, moderate wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scandalous Risks Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449219828 / 9780449219829 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449219828 Good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scandalous Risks Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449219828 / 9780449219829 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449219828 Very good condition paper back, 1 crease to spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sins of the Father Susan Howatch
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 B000R5NP9G Hardcover Good 
B000R5NP9G Good condition Book Club edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, previous owner name plate inside front cover, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sins of the Fathers Susan Howatch
Simon & Schuster 0671254634 / 9780671254636 Hardcover Good 
0671254634 First print, full number line, book and dust jacket in good condition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Waiting Sands Susan Howatch
Fawcett 0449209970 / 9780449209974 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449209970 Very good condition paperback, light shelf wear, remainder mark. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Wheel of Fortune, Volume 2 Susan Howatch
SIMON & SCHUSTER INC B002BOGV42 Hardcover Very Good 
B002BOGV42 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, book club edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Howatch on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Susan Howatch on Abookstop.com
Susan Howatch on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Susan Howatch on Anovelideabooks.com
Susan Howatch on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Susan Howatch on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Susan Howatch on Bookedfull.com
Susan Howatch on Bookhousestl.com
Susan Howatch on Booksinrockford.com
Susan Howatch on Booksnmorepa.com
Susan Howatch on Brendaboorbooks.com
Susan Howatch on Bubbasbookswap.com
Susan Howatch on C-books.co.uk
Susan Howatch on Chapter1.co.za
Susan Howatch on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Susan Howatch on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Susan Howatch on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Susan Howatch on Everybookintheworld.com
Susan Howatch on Fatcitybookstore.com
Susan Howatch on Genethebookpeddler.com
Susan Howatch on Ginny6books.com
Susan Howatch on Guthriebooks.com
Susan Howatch on Hammondsbooks.net
Susan Howatch on Jrbooks.biz
Susan Howatch on Just-us-books.com
Susan Howatch on Lacroixbookseller.com
Susan Howatch on Lairdbooks.com
Susan Howatch on Leurabooks.com.au
Susan Howatch on Mahlerbooks.com
Susan Howatch on Mingbooks.co.uk
Susan Howatch on Myperfectbook.com
Susan Howatch on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Susan Howatch on Phatpocket.com
Susan Howatch on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Susan Howatch on Rainydaypaperback.com
Susan Howatch on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Susan Howatch on Russellbooks.com
Susan Howatch on Springystreasures.com
Susan Howatch on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Susan Howatch on Sweepadeal.com
Susan Howatch on Thebookscouts.ca
Susan Howatch on Treasuredoldies.com
Susan Howatch on Twicesoldtales.ca
Susan Howatch on Vintage-books.com
Susan Howatch on Wfsandercombe.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie