Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Herbert Haufrecht Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 'ROUND THE WORLD FOLK SING Herbert Haufrecht
Berkley Publishing Corporation B000UUKBMM PAPERBACK Good 
B000UUKBMM Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 129 Birds in Full Color, Birds, A Guide to the Most Familiar American Birds Herbert S. Zim; Ira N. Gabrielson
Simon & Schuster B000K6CH9Q PAPERBACK Fair 
B000K6CH9Q Acceptable condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 2-In-1: The Instant Cholesterol and Fat Control System F. M. Oppenheimer; Herbert Pardell
Prentice Hall Trade 0139320881 / 9780139320880 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0139320881 First edition, first print, very good condition soft cover, previous owner inscribed inside cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Concise History of Modern Painting 485 Plates 100 in Color Herbert Read
Frederick A. Praeger B000H50BLG Hardcover Good 
B000H50BLG Book and dust jacket in good condition, moderate wear, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Girl of Forty Herbert Gold
Laurel 044032887X / 9780440328872 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
044032887X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Above The Shadows (12) Melodies Of Treasure: The Most Popular Songs Of The Buffums With Stories Of The Songs. (Author Inscribed Copy). Herbert Jr. Buffum
Buffum Music Pub. B000JJHWD0 PAPERBACK Fine 
B000JJHWD0 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Addresses Upon the American Road, 1950-1955 herbert hoover
Stanford University Press B0000CJ6AJ Hardcover Good 
B0000CJ6AJ Good condition Hard cover book - no dust jacket Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 All about water baptism Herbert W Armstrong
Worldwide Church of God B0006YRMHO Good 
B0006YRMHO Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 All The Miracles Of The Bible - The Supernatural In Scripture, Its Scope And Significance Herbert Lockyer
Zondervan Publ. House B000IXWTVC Hardcover Good 
B000IXWTVC Book without dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ambush At Osirak Herbert Crowder
Jove 0515099325 / 9780515099324 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0515099325 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ambush At Osirak Herbert Crowder
Jove 0515099325 / 9780515099324 PAPERBACK Fine 
0515099325 Excellent condition paperback, full number line, no spine creases, light shelf wear, like new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ambush At Osirak Herbert Crowder
Jove 0515099325 / 9780515099324 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0515099325 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ambush At Osirak Herbert Crowder
Jove 0515099325 / 9780515099324 PAPERBACK Fair 
0515099325 Paperback book in Acceptable condition ~ Some spine/cover creases, edge and corner rubs, small cover edge tears, a good reading book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ambush at Osirak: A Novel Herbert Crowder
Presidio Pr 0891413219 / 9780891413219 Hardcover Very Good 
0891413219 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 An Editor's Treasury: A Continuing Anthology of Prose, Verse, and Literary Curiosa (Part I, Volume II) Herbert R. (Editor) Mayes
Atheneum B000H5I7HQ Hardcover Very Good 
B000H5I7HQ Book and dust jacket in good condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, text is clean and unmarked, book club edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Are You What You Eat? (The How and Why of Organic Gardening, An Introduction to Creative Medicine) M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White
H C White Publications B000FU3DFO PAPERBACK Good 
B000FU3DFO Softcover book is in good condition, 2nd printing, 1971, moderate wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 13.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Behind the Couch: Revelations of a Psychoanalyst Herbert S. Strean; Lucy Freeman
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471859567 / 9780471859567 Hardcover Very Good 
0471859567 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Best Nightmare on Earth: A Life in Haiti (A Destinations Book) Herbert Gold
Simon & Schuster 0133723275 / 9780133723274 Hardcover Fine 
0133723275 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Birds of North America Herbert S. Zim; Chandler S. Robbins; Bertel Bruun
Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 0307336565 / 9780307336569 PAPERBACK Good 
0307336565 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, spine creases, some pages have writing, different cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Birds: A Guide to the Most Familiar American Birds Herbert S., Illustrated by James Gordon Irving Zim
New York Golden Press 1962 B000X75L8G PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000X75L8G Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert Haufrecht on Austintexasbookstore.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Bookcrazy.us
Herbert Haufrecht on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Herbert Haufrecht on Goodwillbooks.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Hammondsbooks.net
Herbert Haufrecht on Kbookscanada.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Herbert Haufrecht on Nomadestore.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Phatpocket.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Tenbestbooks.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Thebookannex.com
Herbert Haufrecht on Vagabondbooks.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie