Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Marguerite Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Born to Trot Marguerite Henry
Rand McNally B001ENDH16 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001ENDH16 Great condition Soft Cover book, 1976 printing, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brown Sunshine of Sawdust Valley [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry Marguerite Henry
Scholastic Inc. 059063755X / 9780590637558 PAPERBACK Very Good 
059063755X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown Sunshine Of Sawdust Valley- Kidspicks 2001 (Marguerite Henry Summer Kidspicks 2001) Marguerite Henry
Aladdin 0689845235 / 9780689845239 PAPERBACK Fine 
0689845235 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King of the Wind: The Story of the Godolphin Arabian Marguerite Henry
Aladdin 0689714866 / 9780689714863 PAPERBACK Fine 
0689714866 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Misty of Chincoteague Marguerite and Wesley Dennis Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 0590453157 / 9780590453158 PAPERBACK Fine 
0590453157 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Misty of Chincoteague Marguerite Henry; Wesley Dennis
Rand McNally 0528876856 / 9780528876851 PAPERBACK Good 
0528876856 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Misty of Chincoteague Marguerite and Wesley Dennis Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 0590453157 / 9780590453158 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590453157 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Misty of Chincoteague Marguerite Henry; Wesley Dennis
Aladdin 0689714920 / 9780689714924 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0689714920 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Misty of Chincoteague Marguerite and Wesley Dennis Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 0590453157 / 9780590453158 PAPERBACK Fine 
0590453157 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Misty of Chincoteague Marguerite and Wesley Dennis Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 0590453157 / 9780590453158 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590453157 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Misty's Twilight Marguerite Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 059046972X / 9780590469722 PAPERBACK Very Good 
059046972X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Misty's Twilight Marguerite Henry
Scholastic 0439440521 / 9780439440523 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439440521 MISTY'S TWILIGHT ~ Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Misty's Twilight Marguerite Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 059046972X / 9780590469722 PAPERBACK Good 
059046972X Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Misty's Twilight Marguerite Henry
Scholastic, Inc. 059046972X / 9780590469722 PAPERBACK Very Good 
059046972X Child's book is in excellent condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MUSTANG WILD SPIRIT OF THE WEST Marguerite Henry
Rand McNally 2nd Printing B000NSKDLA Hardcover Very Good 
B000NSKDLA Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition, mild wear, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mustang: Wild Spirit of the West Marguerite Henry
Rand McNally & Company 052887683X / 9780528876837 PAPERBACK Good 
052887683X Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion Marguerite Henry
Rand McNally & Company B00117G686 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00117G686 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, 1977 printing. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stormy : Misty's Foal. Marguerite. Illustrated by Wesley Dennis. Henry
Scholastic 0590453130 / 9780590453134 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590453130 Child's book is in excellent condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stormy : Misty's Foal. Marguerite. Illustrated by Wesley Dennis. Henry
Scholastic 0590453130 / 9780590453134 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590453130 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stormy, Misty's foal (The Marguerite Henry horseshoe library) Marguerite Henry
Checkerboard Press 0026887622 / 9780026887625 PAPERBACK Fine 
0026887622 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marguerite Henry on Abookstop.com
Marguerite Henry on Agorabooks.net
Marguerite Henry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Marguerite Henry on Anovelideabooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Marguerite Henry on Bookhousestl.com
Marguerite Henry on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Marguerite Henry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Marguerite Henry on Booksinrockford.com
Marguerite Henry on Booksnmorepa.com
Marguerite Henry on Booksrmagic.com
Marguerite Henry on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Brendaboorbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Marguerite Henry on C-books.co.uk
Marguerite Henry on Chapter1.co.za
Marguerite Henry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Dogtales.com
Marguerite Henry on Earthlightbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Eridgebooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marguerite Henry on Genethebookpeddler.com
Marguerite Henry on Ginny6books.com
Marguerite Henry on Hammondsbooks.net
Marguerite Henry on Jrbooks.biz
Marguerite Henry on Just-us-books.com
Marguerite Henry on Lacroixbookseller.com
Marguerite Henry on Leurabooks.com.au
Marguerite Henry on Lotzabooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Moonxscapebooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Mounthopebooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Myperfectbook.com
Marguerite Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Pandy-books.com
Marguerite Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Marguerite Henry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Russellbooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Marguerite Henry on Solomonsminebooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Springystreasures.com
Marguerite Henry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Marguerite Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Marguerite Henry on Villagebookmarket.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie