Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Kahlil Gibran Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nymphs of the Valley: Three Fictional Parables by the Author of The Prophet Kahlil Gibran
New York Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. B000LTWOSQ Hardcover Good 
B000LTWOSQ Book and dust jacket in good condition, 6th printing, mild wear, price clipped. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spirits Rebellious Kahlil Gibran
Philosophical Library. B000AYS7O2 Hardcover Very Good 
B000AYS7O2 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tears and Laughter Kahlil Gibran
Philosophical Library B0026YJU90 Hardcover Very Good 
B0026YJU90 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The beauty of life (Hallmark crown editions) Kahlil Gibran
Hallmark 0875291945 / 9780875291949 Hardcover Very Good 
0875291945 Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition, illustrated cover, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Broken Wings Kahlil Gibran
The Citadel Press B001JKD0G6 Hardcover Very Good 
B001JKD0G6 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Forerunner Kahlil Gibran
Alfred A. Knopf B000KE5ZOM Hardcover Very Good 
B000KE5ZOM Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild wear, price clipped. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Procession - Poems Kahlil Gibran
The Philosophical Library B000IBXOPO Hardcover Very Good 
B000IBXOPO Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild wear, name inside cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Prophet Kahlil Gibran
Alfred A. Knopf B000J54ZRA Hardcover Very Good 
B000J54ZRA Hardcover book with no dust jacket in excellent condition, this book is the 1968 printing, very mild shelf wear, inscription on inside cover, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Prophet Kahlil Gibran
Alfred A. Knopf B000UCTAFE Hardcover Very Good 
B000UCTAFE Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 96th printing, 1976, inscription inside cover dated 1977, price clipped, otherwise book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 13.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The secrets of the heart;: A special selection Kahlil Gibran
Wisdom Library 0802220800 / 9780802220806 Hardcover Very Good 
0802220800 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Voice of the Master Kahlil Gibran
The Citadel Press B000HSFC08 Hardcover Very Good 
B000HSFC08 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 THE VOICE OF THE MASTER KAHLIL GIBRAN
BANTAM BOOKS B000SEE3N8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000SEE3N8 Good condition paperback book, Bantam Edition 1965, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 62.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Voice of the Master Kahlil Gibran
The Citadel Press B000HSFC08 Hardcover Good 
B000HSFC08 Book without dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thoughts and Meditations Kahlil Gibran
Castle 0785810692 / 9780785810698 Hardcover Very Good 
0785810692 Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition, illustrated cover, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Visions of the Prophet Kahlil Gibran
Frog Books 1883319609 / 9781883319601 Hardcover Good 
1883319609 Book without dust jacket in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kahlil Gibran on Abookstop.com
Kahlil Gibran on Aldensbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kahlil Gibran on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kahlil Gibran on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Kahlil Gibran on Booksliquidation.com
Kahlil Gibran on Brendaboorbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kahlil Gibran on C-books.co.uk
Kahlil Gibran on Cellarofbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Chapter1.co.za
Kahlil Gibran on Christinesbooks.net
Kahlil Gibran on Claytonbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Kahlil Gibran on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Kahlil Gibran on Everybookintheworld.com
Kahlil Gibran on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kahlil Gibran on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kahlil Gibran on Guthriebooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Hammondsbooks.net
Kahlil Gibran on Jandabooks.co.uk
Kahlil Gibran on Lacroixbookseller.com
Kahlil Gibran on Lairdbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Leurabooks.com.au
Kahlil Gibran on Marchharebooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Mimicobooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Moonsbooksonline.com
Kahlil Gibran on Oddballbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Polesworthbookshop.com
Kahlil Gibran on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Springystreasures.com
Kahlil Gibran on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Kahlil Gibran on Thebookscene.com
Kahlil Gibran on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Kahlil Gibran on Treasuredoldies.com
Kahlil Gibran on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kahlil Gibran on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kahlil Gibran on Twintomes.com
Kahlil Gibran on Villagebookmarket.com
Kahlil Gibran on Vintage-books.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie