Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Franklin W. Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boardwalk Bust (Hardy Boys: All New Undercover Brothers #3) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 1416900047 / 9781416900047 PAPERBACK Good 
1416900047 Good condition soft cover, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burned (Hardy Boys: All New Undercover Brothers #6) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 141690008X / 9781416900085 PAPERBACK Very Good 
141690008X Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clue of the Hissing Serpent (Hardy Boys, No. 53) Franklin W. Dixon
Putnam Pub Group (L) 0448189534 / 9780448189536 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0448189534 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, 1974 Grosset and Dunlop, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Extreme Danger (Hardy Boys, Undercover Brothers) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 1416900020 / 9781416900023 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1416900020 Very good condition soft cover, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy Boys 53: The Clue of the Hissing Serpent Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 044808953X / 9780448089539 Hardcover Very Good 
044808953X Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, illustrated cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy Boys 53: The Clue of the Hissing Serpent Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 044808953X / 9780448089539 Hardcover Fine 
044808953X Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy Boys 56: The Jungle Pyramid Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 0448089564 / 9780448089560 Hardcover Very Good 
0448089564 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 044808905X / 9780448089058 Hardcover Very Good 
044808905X Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, different illustrated cover, includes "The Shore Road Mystery", name and address printed inside, 1963 printing. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 044808905X / 9780448089058 Hardcover Good 
044808905X some corner wear-through. Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 044808905X / 9780448089058 Hardcover Fine 
044808905X Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Operation: Survival (Hardy Boys: All New Undercover Brothers #7) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 1416900675 / 9781416900672 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1416900675 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robot's Revenge (The Hardy Boys #123) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 0671793136 / 9780671793135 PAPERBACK Good 
0671793136 Good Condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild edge and corner rubs, some creases to spine and cover, this book is GOOD! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Running on Fumes (Hardy Boys: All New Undercover Brothers #2) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 1416900039 / 9781416900030 PAPERBACK Good 
1416900039 Good condition soft cover, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smoke Screen Mystery (The Hardy Boys #105) Franklin W. Dixon
Aladdin 0671692747 / 9780671692742 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671692747 Great condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, may have mild spine crease, some edge/corner rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Great Airport Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 9) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 0448089092 / 9780448089096 Hardcover Very Good 
0448089092 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, different illustrated cover, includes "What Happened at Midnight", 1965 printing. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The HARDY BOYS CASEFILES COLLECTOR'S EDITION: (BEYOND THE LAW/SPIKED!/OPEN SEASON) (Hardy Boys Casefiles) Franklin W. Dixon
Simon Pulse 0671020358 / 9780671020354 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671020358 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The House on the Cliff (Hardy Boys, Book 2) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Fine 
0448089025 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The House on the Cliff (Hardy Boys, Book 2) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Fine 
0448089025 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Mark on the Door (Hardy Boys, Book 13) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 0448089130 / 9780448089133 Hardcover Very Good 
0448089130 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, different illustrated cover, includes "The Hidden Harbor Mystery", 1967 printing. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Missing Chums (Hardy Boys, Book 4) Franklin W. Dixon
Grosset & Dunlap 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Fine 
0448089041 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W. Dixon on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Franklin W. Dixon on Agelesspages.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Alconbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bobsbookery.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookedfull.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookelope.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksinrockford.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksleftbehind.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booktique.org
Franklin W. Dixon on Brendaboorbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on C-books.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Ceressnowbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Chapter1.co.za
Franklin W. Dixon on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Cranberrybooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Desktopmusic.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Downtownbooksellers.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Hammondsbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Lacroixbookseller.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Lemonspredbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Losttreasurefound.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Marilynsattic.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Mottbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Parigibooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Shoestringbookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Sundialbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebookadit.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebookscene.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thecornerbkshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Worldnetbook.com

Returns | About Us | Advanced Search | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Shopping Cart |  | Store Policies | Checkout | Offline Search Service

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.