Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Carole Buck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Annie Says I Do (Wedding Belles) (Silhouette Desire) Carole Buck
Silhouette 0373059345 / 9780373059348 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373059345 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck Leonard: The Black Lou Gehrig : The Hall of Famer's Story in His Own Words Buck Leonard; James A. Riley
Carroll & Graf Pub 0786701196 / 9780786701193 Hardcover Good 
0786701196 Good condition book, some edge wear and dust jacket fraying/tears, maybe x-library. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Daughter of the Swan Joan Juliet Buck
Grove Pr 155584118X / 9781555841188 Hardcover Very Good 
155584118X First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in very good condition, slight signs of wear, hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Daughter of the Swan Joan Juliet Buck
Grove Pr 155584118X / 9781555841188 Hardcover Fine 
155584118X Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket price states $17.95, NO tears, mild shelf rub, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 From Worst to First: The Toronto Blue Jays in 1985 Buck Martinez
Fitzhenry & Whiteside 088902913X / 9780889029132 PAPERBACK Very Good 
088902913X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 26.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Getting the Best Out of Yourself and Others Buck Rodgers
Harpercollins 006091484X / 9780060914844 PAPERBACK Very Good 
006091484X Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st Perennial Library edition, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Legacy of Buck and Dottie Rambo: The Inspiring Story of the Family That Changed the Direction of Gospel Music Buck Rambo
Star Song Publishing Group 156233042X / 9781562330422 PAPERBACK Very Good 
156233042X First print, very good condition softcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Make-believe Marriage (Silhoutte Romance #752) Carole Buck
Silhouette 0373087527 / 9780373087525 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373087527 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mandala: A Novel of India Pearl S. Buck
John Day B000K3B29A Hardcover Good 
B000K3B29A Book and dust jacket in good condition, moderate shelf wear, book club edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 PomPom TV's Wonder Stallion from Buckaroo 500 Louis Schutter; Norma Youngberg; Buck Weaver; Ed Guthero
Buckaroo 500 Books 0971616108 / 9780971616103 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0971616108 Softcover book is in excellent condition, looks nearly new, signed by author. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 11.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 PomPom TV's Wonder Stallion from Buckaroo 500 Louis Schutter; Norma Youngberg; Buck Weaver; Ed Guthero
Buckaroo 500 Books 0971616108 / 9780971616103 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0971616108 Softcover book is in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 PomPom TV's Wonder Stallion from Buckaroo 500 Louis Schutter; Norma Youngberg; Buck Weaver; Ed Guthero
Buckaroo 500 Books 0971616108 / 9780971616103 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0971616108 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Regency Christmas Courtship (Signet Regency Romance) Barbara Metzger; Edith Layton; Andrea Pickens; Nancy Butler; Gayle Buck
Signet 0451216814 / 9780451216816 PAPERBACK Fine 
0451216814 Paperback, first printing, full number line, in like new condition, appears to have never been read. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Resolved To (Re) Marry (Holiday Honeymoons) (Silhouette Desire) Carole Buck
Silhouette 0373760493 / 9780373760497 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373760493 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Saunders 2006 ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 and HCPCS Level II (Revised Reprint) (Sanders ICD-10-CM (Standard Edition/2 Vols)) Carol J. Buck MS CPC CPC-H CCS-P
Saunders 1416031642 / 9781416031642 PAPERBACK Fine 
1416031642 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 13.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sex in the Outdoors: A Humorous Approach to Recreation Robert Rose; Buck Tilton; Marc Bohne
Globe Pequot Pr 0934802866 / 9780934802864 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0934802866 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silhouette Summer Sizzlers 1993 Linda Howard; Carole Buck; Suzanne Carey
Silhouette 0373482558 / 9780373482559 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373482558 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silhouette Summer Sizzlers 1993 Linda Howard; Carole Buck; Suzanne Carey
Silhouette 0373482558 / 9780373482559 PAPERBACK Good 
0373482558 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sparks (Silhouette Desire) Buck
Silhouette 037305808X / 9780373058082 PAPERBACK Very Good 
037305808X Excellent condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Good Earth Pearl S. Buck
Pocket 0671500864 / 9780671500863 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671500864 Excellent Condition paperback book, Clean pages, NO writing in book, No creases to spine or cover, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carole Buck on Abookstop.com
Carole Buck on Anovelideabooks.com
Carole Buck on Arccbooks.com
Carole Buck on Avenuebookandco.com
Carole Buck on Booksnmorepa.com
Carole Buck on C-books.co.uk
Carole Buck on Comoshops.com
Carole Buck on Crawfordsnautical.com
Carole Buck on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carole Buck on Deansbookstore.com
Carole Buck on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Carole Buck on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carole Buck on Guthriebooks.com
Carole Buck on Phatpocket.com
Carole Buck on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carole Buck on Sackofbooks.com
Carole Buck on Springystreasures.com
Carole Buck on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carole Buck on Youronlinebookstore.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie