Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Are You What You Eat? (The How and Why of Organic Gardening, An Introduction to Creative Medicine) M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White
H C White Publications B000FU3DFO PAPERBACK Good 
B000FU3DFO Softcover book is in good condition, 2nd printing, 1971, moderate wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charlotte's Web E. B. White
Harper & Row Publishers, Inc. B000WMIMCY PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000WMIMCY Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charlotte's web E. B White
Barnes & Noble 0760707251 / 9780760707258 Hardcover Fine 
0760707251 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charlotte's Web E. B. White
Harper & Row Publishers, Inc. B000WMIMCY PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000WMIMCY Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild wear, text is unmarked. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charlotte's Web E. B. White
Scholastic, Inc. 059030271X / 9780590302715 PAPERBACK New 
059030271X Gift Quality.........fine condition soft cover Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charlotte's Web E. B. White
Harper & Row Publishers, Inc. B000WMIMCY PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000WMIMCY Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charlotte's Web, Stuart Little and the Trumpet of the Swan (Three Beloved Classics) E. B. White
HarperCollins Publishers 0064400611 / 9780064400619 PAPERBACK Fine 
0064400611 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 21.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stuart Little E.B. White
A Yearling Book/ Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Co Inc B000GR6Q3C MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000GR6Q3C Good condition soft cover, light to moderate shelf wear, no spine creases, signs of aging. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stuart Little E. B. White
HarperCollins 0064400565 / 9780064400565 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0064400565 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stuart Little E. B. White
Scholastic 0439662206 / 9780439662208 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439662206 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stuart Little E.B. White; Garth Williams
Scholastic Trade 0590406205 / 9780590406208 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590406205 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stuart Little E. B. White
HarperCollins 0064400565 / 9780064400565 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0064400565 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stuart Little E. B. White
Scholastic 0439662206 / 9780439662208 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439662206 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stuart Little E.B. White; Garth Williams
Scholastic Trade 0590406205 / 9780590406208 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590406205 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 STUART LITTLE. PICTURES BY GARTH WILLIAMS. E.B. White
(NY Harper and Brothers, [1945]). B0014JDILO Hardcover Good 
B0014JDILO Book with dust jacket missing is in good condition, 1945 printing, moderate wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Elements of Style JR. E.B. WHITE WILLIAM STRUNK
The Macmillan Company B000H5K698 PAPERBACK Good 
B000H5K698 Good condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, nospine creases, bottom corner of cover creased. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Elements of Style Jr. William Strunk; E. B. White
Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 0024182206 / 9780024182203 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0024182206 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Elements of Style, Third Edition William Strunk Jr.; E.B. White
Allyn & Bacon 0205191584 / 9780205191581 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0205191584 Very good paperback book, no spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Trumpet of the Swan E. B. White
Scholastic 0590406191 / 9780590406192 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590406191 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Trumpet of the Swan E. B. White
HarperCollins Publishers 0064400484 / 9780064400480 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0064400484 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Abookstop.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Anovelideabooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Booksleftbehind.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Booksnmorepa.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Brassdolphinbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on C-books.co.uk
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Chapter1.co.za
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Claytonbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Durnickbooks.co.uk
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Everybookintheworld.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Fatcitybookstore.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Ginny6books.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Guthriebooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Hammondsbooks.net
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Jacksonst-books.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Lacroixbookseller.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Leurabooks.com.au
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Literatecat.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Mimicobooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Mounthopebooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Myperfectbook.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Oddballbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Parigibooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Phatpocket.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Psychobabel.eu
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Remnantbooks.org
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Richardsonsbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Riverwoodsbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Springystreasures.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Thebookscene.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Thebookscouts.ca
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Treasuredoldies.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Tulsabooksinc.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Turnthepagebooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Villagebookmarket.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Vintage-books.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
M.D. H. E. Kirschner; A.B. Herbert Clarence White on Wiseowlbooks.net

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com