Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Avi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 City of Light, City of Dark: A Comic Book Novel Avi
Scholastic, Inc. 0590208586 / 9780590208581 PAPERBACK Good 
0590208586 Good condition soft cover, crease in front cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 City of Light, City of Dark: A Comic Book Novel Avi
Scholastic, Inc. 0590208586 / 9780590208581 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590208586 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crispin: The Cross of Lead Avi
Scholastic Paperbacks 0439574676 / 9780439574679 Hardcover Very Good 
0439574676 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent conditon, illustrated cover, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crispin: The Cross of Lead Avi
Scholastic 0439574684 / 9780439574686 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439574684 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crispin: The Cross of Lead (2003 John Newbery Medal Winner) Avi
Hyperion Book CH 0786808284 / 9780786808281 Hardcover Very Good 
0786808284 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crispin: The Cross of Lead (2003 John Newbery Medal Winner) Avi
Hyperion Book CH 0786808284 / 9780786808281 Hardcover Very Good 
0786808284 Book with dust jacket is in excellent condition, 1st edition, 4th printing, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Don't You Know There's a War On? Avi
Scholastic 0439521963 / 9780439521963 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439521963 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Don't You Know There's a War On? Avi
Scholastic 0439521963 / 9780439521963 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439521963 Excellent Condition large soft cover book, first scholastic edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, one corner crease to back of cover, A GREAT book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Don't You Know There's a War On? Avi
Scholastic, Incorporated 0439530962 / 9780439530965 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439530962 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jerusalem the Holy Michael Avi-Yonah
Schocken Books 080523604X / 9780805236040 Hardcover Good 
080523604X Book without dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Midnight Magic Avi
Scholastic Paperbacks 0439242193 / 9780439242196 PAPERBACK Fair 
0439242193 Acceptable condition soft cover, first print, ex library with usual markings, stickers and wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Midnight Magic Avi
Scholastic Press 0590360353 / 9780590360357 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590360353 First edition, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Midnight Magic Avi
Scholastic Paperbacks 0439242193 / 9780439242196 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439242193 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Midnight Magic Avi
Scholastic Paperbacks 0439242193 / 9780439242196 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439242193 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Never Mind! A Twin Novel Avi Rachel Vail
Scholastic Inc. 0439799120 / 9780439799126 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439799120 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Night Journeys Avi
see notes for publisher info B000NP3KM2 Hardcover Good 
B000NP3KM2 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, 1989 printing by Houghton Mifflin Co., former school library book. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nothing But The Truth: A Documentary Novel Avi
Avon Flare Books 038071907X / 9780380719075 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
038071907X Very good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, faint spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perloo The Bold Avi
Scholastic Paperbacks 0590110039 / 9780590110037 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590110039 Great Condition soft cover book, Scholastic 1998 edition~ 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge wear rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Poppy and Rye (The Poppy Stories) Avi
HarperCollins 0380797178 / 9780380797172 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380797178 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sleeping Like a Baby : A Sensitive and Sensible Approach to Solving Your Child's Sleep Problems Dr. Avi Sadeh
Yale University Press 0300088248 / 9780300088243 Hardcover Very Good 
0300088248 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avi on Abbookstop.com
Avi on Abookstop.com
Avi on Affordable-booksonline.com
Avi on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Avi on Allamericantextbooks.com
Avi on Anovelideabooks.com
Avi on Bookcastle.us
Avi on Bookedfull.com
Avi on Booklot.net
Avi on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Avi on Booksinrockford.com
Avi on Booksliquidation.com
Avi on Booksrmagic.com
Avi on Brendaboorbooks.com
Avi on Bubbasbookswap.com
Avi on C-books.co.uk
Avi on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Avi on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Avi on Cranberrybooks.com
Avi on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Avi on Downtownbooksellers.com
Avi on Everybookintheworld.com
Avi on Fatcitybookstore.com
Avi on Ginny6books.com
Avi on Gusbooks.com
Avi on Guthriebooks.com
Avi on Hammondsbooks.net
Avi on Leurabooks.com.au
Avi on Lotzabooks.com
Avi on Martysbooks.com
Avi on Mounthopebooks.com
Avi on Mudpiebooks.com
Avi on Myperfectbook.com
Avi on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Avi on Pgbbooks.com
Avi on Richardsonsbooks.com
Avi on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Avi on Russellbooks.com
Avi on Springystreasures.com
Avi on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Avi on Superiortextsales.com
Avi on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Avi on Treasuredoldies.com
Avi on Turnthepagebooks.com
Avi on Vintage-books.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com