Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Arthur C. Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2001: A Space Odyssey Arthur C. Clarke
The New American Library B000GRHFJ6 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000GRHFJ6 Good condition paperback book, motion picture edition with photo insert, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 2010: Odyssey Two Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345303067 / 9780345303066 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345303067 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 2010: Odyssey Two ARTHUR C. CLARKE
Del Rey 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Very Good 
0345303059 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 2010: Odyssey Two ARTHUR C. CLARKE
Del Rey 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Good 
0345303059 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 2010: Odyssey Two Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345303067 / 9780345303066 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345303067 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 2010: Odyssey Two ARTHUR C. CLARKE
Del Rey 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Very Good 
0345303059 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 2010: Odyssey Two ARTHUR C. CLARKE
Del Rey 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Hardcover Very Good 
0345303059 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 2010: Odyssey Two Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345303067 / 9780345303066 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0345303067 Paperback book in Acceptable condition ~ Some spine/cover creases, edge and corner rubs, small cover edge tears, a good reading book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 2061 Odyssey Three Arthur C Clarke
DEL REY BOOKS B000QBA3RS Hardcover Very Good 
B000QBA3RS Great condition book club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345358791 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345413989 / 9780345413987 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345413989 2nd printing, very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345358791 Great Condition paperback book, First Mass Market Edition 1989, Clean pages, No writing in book, Some creases to spine, some edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345358791 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345351738 / 9780345351739 Hardcover Very Good 
0345351738 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, 1st edition, mild wear to jacket. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345358791 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345358791 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345351738 / 9780345351739 Hardcover Good 
0345351738 Hard cover book with no dust jacket; 1st printing Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 2061: Odyssey Three Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345351738 / 9780345351739 Hardcover Very Good 
0345351738 Book with dust jacket is in excellent condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 3001 The Final Odyssey Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345315227 / 9780345315229 Hardcover Very Good 
0345315227 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 3001 The Final Odyssey Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 0345315227 / 9780345315229 Hardcover Very Good 
0345315227 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur C. Clarke on Abookstop.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Arthur C. Clarke on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Anovelideabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Bookedfull.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksinrockford.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksliquidation.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksnmorepa.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksrmagic.com
Arthur C. Clarke on C-books.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on C2cbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Christinesbooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Classicfirsteditions.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Cranberrybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Downtownbooksellers.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Eridgebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Fatcitybookstore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Genethebookpeddler.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Gusbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Hammondsbooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Leurabooks.com.au
Arthur C. Clarke on Mingbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Oddballbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Olmsteadbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Parigibooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Phatpocket.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Psychobabel.eu
Arthur C. Clarke on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Talesandtea.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Thebookscene.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Thebookscouts.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Theglasskey.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Tulsabooksinc.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Turnthepagebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Twicesoldtales.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Vintage-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Wfsandercombe.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com