Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
ebay
For large book lot auctions 
visit our store on ebay
 
 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
 
 
 

Poul Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyond the Beyond Poul Anderson
Signet B0030VD4M2 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0030VD4M2 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, slight spine lean, spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cold Victory Poul Anderson
Pinnacle Books (Mm) 0523485271 / 9780523485270 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0523485271 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dahut (King of Ys, Book 3) Poul Anderson; Karen Anderson
Baen Books 0671653717 / 9780671653712 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671653717 Very good condition paperback, very light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Enemy Stars Poul Anderson
Baen 0671653393 / 9780671653392 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671653393 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ensign Flandry Poul Anderson
Ace 0441207294 / 9780441207299 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441207294 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, some edge rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fire Time Poul Anderson
Baen 0671559001 / 9780671559007 PAPERBACK Good 
0671559001 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, corner and edge rubs - corner creases or small edge tear this book is Good! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fire Time Poul Anderson
Baen 0671654152 / 9780671654153 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671654152 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Flandry Of Terra Poul Anderson
Ace 0441240747 / 9780441240746 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441240747 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, some edge rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 For Love and Glory Poul Anderson
Tor Books 0312874499 / 9780312874490 Hardcover Fine 
0312874499 Excellent condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket great - no tears, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Genesis Poul Anderson
Tor Science Fiction 0812580281 / 9780812580280 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0812580281 Good condition paperback, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harvest of Stars Poul Anderson
Tor Science Fiction 0812519469 / 9780812519464 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812519469 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Satan's World Poul Anderson
Berkley 0425058514 / 9780425058510 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0425058514 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shield Poul Anderson
Berkley 0425047040 / 9780425047040 PAPERBACK Good 
0425047040 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, some edge rubs, light stamp at top of pages, this book is Good! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shield of Time Poul Anderson
Random House Value Publishing 0517090341 / 9780517090343 Hardcover Very Good 
0517090341 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks nearly new, 1990 printing, book club edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tales of the Flying Mountains Poul Anderson
Tor Books 081253073X / 9780812530735 PAPERBACK Very Good 
081253073X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Boat of a Million Years Poul Anderson
New York TOR, A Tom Doherty Associates Book 1989 B000NXHOK8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000NXHOK8 Softcover book is in good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, cover curls up slightly. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Boat of A Million Years Poul Anderson
Tor Science Fiction 0812531353 / 9780812531350 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0812531353 Good condition paperback, faint spine creases, moderate wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Boat of A Million Years Poul Anderson
Tor Science Fiction 0812531353 / 9780812531350 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0812531353 Excellent Condition Tor Paperback Mass Market Edition 1991, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild rub wear to edges, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 THE DANCER FROM ATLANTIS Poul Anderson
Doubleday B000NWICM8 Hardcover Good 
B000NWICM8 Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, mild shelf wear, light rubs, book club edition, dust jacket acceptable with a few edge tears/fraying, a good book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Earth Book Of Stormgate Poul Anderson
Berkley Books/G. P. Putnam B000ERZEP0 Hardcover Good 
B000ERZEP0 Good condition Book Club hard cover book with acceptable paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket has some rub wear and edge frays, a good book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Poul Anderson on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Poul Anderson on Abookstop.com
Poul Anderson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Poul Anderson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Anovelideabooks.com
Poul Anderson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Poul Anderson on Bookedfull.com
Poul Anderson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Booksinrockford.com
Poul Anderson on Booksleftbehind.com
Poul Anderson on Booksliquidation.com
Poul Anderson on Booksnmorepa.com
Poul Anderson on Booksrmagic.com
Poul Anderson on C-books.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Chapter1.co.za
Poul Anderson on Christinesbooks.net
Poul Anderson on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Poul Anderson on Cranberrybooks.com
Poul Anderson on Davids-books.com
Poul Anderson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Downtownbooksellers.com
Poul Anderson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Poul Anderson on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Poul Anderson on Guthriebooks.com
Poul Anderson on Hammondsbooks.net
Poul Anderson on Lacroixbookseller.com
Poul Anderson on Lairdbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Leurabooks.com.au
Poul Anderson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Poul Anderson on Parigibooks.com
Poul Anderson on Phatpocket.com
Poul Anderson on Psychobabel.eu
Poul Anderson on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Poul Anderson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Sweepadeal.com
Poul Anderson on Thebookscouts.ca
Poul Anderson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Poul Anderson on Theglasskey.co.uk
Poul Anderson on Treasuredoldies.com
Poul Anderson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Poul Anderson on Twicesoldtales.ca
Poul Anderson on Vintage-books.com
Poul Anderson on Zephyrusbooks.com

We gladly accept

Visa MasterCard American Express Discover PayPal


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kjcactus.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie