Bookstore
KJCactus Books

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse by Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Music
Nature
Non-Classifiable
Other
Performing Arts
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports & Recreation
Study Aids
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
X FREE BOOK OFFER!!
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 All-Star Bloopers, Featuring 6 Madcap Years 
671196041001 DVD New 
671196041001 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Classic Television - 6 Full-Length Episodes - The Dick Van Dyke Show 
671196040981 DVD New 
671196040981 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Santa Claus Conquers the Martians ~ DVD ~ Christmas Eve Cinema 
671196041094 DVD New 
671196041094 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Nativity of the child Jesus ~ A Celebration of Faith ~ DVD ~ 
671196041087 DVD New 
671196041087 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scrooge ~ Featuring Three Holiday Favorites ~ DVD~ 
671196041070 DVD New 
671196041070 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hansel and Gretel - Brittannica's Fairy Tales from Around the World 
671196040813 DVD New 
671196040813 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beauty and the Beast & other animated tales 
671196040868 DVD New 
671196040868 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TV'S Christmas Classics 
671196041063 DVD New 
671196041063 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bonanza/Wagon Train ~ Classic Television DVD ~ 3 Full-Length Episodes 
671196040974 DVD New 
671196040974 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Master Featuring Three Ninja Favorites 
671196041049 DVD New 
671196041049 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Enchanted Christmas ~ David Niven Starring in "The Answer" ~ 
PC Treasures, Inc. 671196041056 DVD New 
671196041056 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Beverly Hillbillies 
671196040943 DVD New 
671196040943 DVD is new and sealed. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Men and Heart Disease an Atlas of Racial and Ethnic Disparities in Mortality 
0966508521 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0966508521 First Edition, very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible 
Barbour Publishing, Inc. 157748536X PAPERBACK Good 
157748536X Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, faint spine creases, inscription inside cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Complete Guide to Boat Kits and Plans 1996 
Intl Marine Pub 007006072X PAPERBACK Good 
007006072X Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, 1996 edition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Complete Guide to Boat Kits and Plans 1996 
Intl Marine Pub 007006072X PAPERBACK Good 
007006072X Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Great People of the 20th Century 
Time-Life Books 1883013348 Hardcover Very Good 
1883013348 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Great Events of the 20th Century 
Time-Life Books 1883013151 Hardcover Very Good 
1883013151 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 TIME LIFE BOOKS THE GREAT CITIES ROME 
Time-Life Books B000H2KFSI Hardcover Very Good 
B000H2KFSI Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Life Album 1997: A Year in Pictures (Life Album: The Year in Pictures) 
Time-Life Books 1883013291 Hardcover Very Good 
1883013291 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Pacific Stars and Stripes: The 1st 40 Years, 1945-1985 
Presidio Press 0891412557 Hardcover Very Good 
0891412557 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Wilderness Challenge (Books for World Explorers) 
Natl Geographic Society 087044333X Hardcover Very Good 
087044333X Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Early Europe: Mysteries in Stone (Lost Civilizations) 
Time-Life Books 0809491001 Hardcover Very Good 
0809491001 Book with no dust jacket, excellent condition. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Rockschool 2: Electronics, Keyboards and Vocals 
Fireside 0671645803 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671645803 Softcover book is in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Journey on the Wind 
Signet/ Regency B000E7KL6M MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000E7KL6M Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, spine creases Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 THE HORSEMEN 
Signet Book B000GRAO9Y PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GRAO9Y Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, 1 faint spine crease, except for signs of aging looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Medieval and tudor Drama 
Bantam Books B000I4RZD8 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000I4RZD8 Good condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Permanence of Yeats 
Collier B000I1L9RE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000I1L9RE Very good condition paperback, 1st Collier Books edition, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Magnificent Female 
Pyramid Books B000GSNYCC MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000GSNYCC Acceptable condition paperback, slight spine lean, spine creases, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Hamlet 
Vintage Books B000HTUWTS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000HTUWTS Good condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Extreme Encounters (Extreme for Jesus) 
Thomas Nelson 0785256571 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0785256571 Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Seducing Tony (Zebra Bouquet Romances) 
Zebra 082176439X PAPERBACK Very Good 
082176439X Excellent condition paperback, 1 faint crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Child Abuse in the Classroom 
Pere Marquette Press 0934640106 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0934640106 Excellent condition paperback, 1 faint spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Billionaires 
Lancer Books B000EA4OJE PAPERBACK Fair 
B000EA4OJE Acceptable condition paperback, spine lean, spine crease, moderate shelf wear, book isbowed, reading copy only. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Special People, Special Times 
Pinnacle B000GKKQ2Q PAPERBACK Good 
B000GKKQ2Q Good condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine creases, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 15 (SCA to SQU) 
Meredith Corporation 0696020157 Hardcover Good 
0696020157 Book with no dust jacket is in good condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Mothers and Daughters diana gabaldon 
Signet 0451197860 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451197860 First print, very good condition paperback. minor edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Keep on Keeping On! (A Bible Commentary for Laymen 1 & 2 Thessalonians) 
Regal Books 0830703713 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0830703713 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Great Adventure Stories (Watermill Classics) 
Troll Communications 0816708010 PAPERBACK Good 
0816708010 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Starr Evidence 
Pocket 0671034979 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671034979 First print, very good condition paperback, no creases in spine, minor edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Queen Victoria From Her Birth to Death of the Prince Consort 
Alfred A. Knopf B000HMQ9MY Hardcover Good 
B000HMQ9MY Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, spine leans slightly, book club edition, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Undertaker's Nightmare 
1878859110 PAPERBACK Fine 
1878859110 Excellent condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Regency Diamonds 
Harlequin 0373312148 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373312148 Excellent condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Edge 
Berkley 042503240X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
042503240X Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes 
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140033114 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140033114 Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Missing Memories (By Request) 
harlequin 0373201109 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373201109 Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Men In Uniform (By Request Series) (By Request) 
Harlequin 0373201001 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373201001 Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Illustrated Sports Record Book: 2Third Edition (Signet) 
Signet 0451171179 PAPERBACK Fine 
0451171179 Excellent condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Abducted Bride 
Harlequin Enterprises Limited 0373304447 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373304447 Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Novel Ideas-Fantasy 
DAW 075640309X PAPERBACK Very Good 
075640309X Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Romeo & Juliet (Scholastic) 
Scholastic, Inc. 0590975986 PAPERBACK Fair 
0590975986 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Dear Mom, You're Ruining My Life 
0439105714 PAPERBACK Good 
0439105714 Good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A Gentle Spirit: Devotional Selections for Today's Christian Woman (Inspirational Library Series) 
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 1577485033 PAPERBACK Fine 
1577485033 Excellent condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Let Love Come Last 
Pyramid 0515028851 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0515028851 Good condition paperback, 1 faint spine crease, moderate shelf wear with cover folds. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Androgyny 
DoubleDay 038511026X PAPERBACK Good 
038511026X Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Combat, Vol. 1 (Combat) 
Forge Books 0812576152 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0812576152 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 A Question of Inheritance 
Walker & Co 0802730337 Hardcover Very Good 
0802730337 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Corpse in the Snowman 
HarperCollins (paper) 0060804270 PAPERBACK Good 
0060804270 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Crooked Counties: Further Rivals of Sherlock Holmes 
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140038914 PAPERBACK Fair 
0140038914 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine lean. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 SUNSET KITCHENS PLANNING AND REMODELING 
Lane Publishing Co. B000HF2X8A PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000HF2X8A Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Magic Journey 
Ballantine Books 0345310497 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345310497 Good condition paperback, no spine creases, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Taste Berries for Teens 
Scholastic Inc. 0439256135 PAPERBACK Fine 
0439256135 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 1.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Super Nature: a New Look at Unexplained Phenomena ( Supernature ) 
Bantam Books B000B9EIGM PAPERBACK Fair 
B000B9EIGM Acceptable condition paperback book, spine creases, spine lean, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Macbeth (The Signet Classic Shakespeare) 
The New American Library B000HORCHS PAPERBACK Good 
B000HORCHS Good condition paperback, faint spine creases, moderate shelf wear, very few marks in text. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 African Elephants on the Amazon 
Discovery Press B000HKTAZY MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000HKTAZY Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Bride's Best Man (Zebra Bouquet 54) 
Zebra 0821766503 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0821766503 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases. looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Winds Of Destiny (Tates of Texas) 
Zebra 0821754815 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0821754815 Very good paperback book, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Arizona Bride 
Zebra 0821754831 PAPERBACK Good 
0821754831 Good condition paperback, no spine creases, moderate shelf wear with a fold in cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Cat in the Hat's Great Big Flap Book 
Random House Books for Young Readers 0679893601 BOARD BOOK Good 
0679893601 Good condition Children's Xtra Large Board Book, some mild edge/corner rubs and a few light cover scratches, a good book! Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Carewise Guide: Self-Care from Head to Toe 
Carewise, Incorporated 1886444013 PAPERBACK Fine 
1886444013 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 BALZAC A BIOGRAPHY 
Viking Press B000HE5LQ2 Hardcover Very Good 
B000HE5LQ2 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, moderate shelf wear to dust jacket with rough edges and tears, book is in excellent condition, Book of the Month club flyer critique included. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Book 3) 
Wizards of the Coast 0786915897 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0786915897 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Four-thousand Babies Can't be Wrong 
Strawberry Hill B000BR6V6Y PAPERBACK Good 
B000BR6V6Y Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, name sticker inside cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Berlin Connection 
0445086076 PAPERBACK Good 
0445086076 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Realms of Magic (Forgotten Realms Anthology) 
Wizards of the Coast 0786903031 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0786903031 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 World Without End, Amen 
Avon B000BVXKK0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000BVXKK0 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Malice Domestic (#3) 
Pocket Books 1416507086 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1416507086 Very good condition paperback, mild spine creases, small tear in front cover. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Quotable Slayer (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) 
Simon Spotlight Entertainment 0743410173 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0743410173 Good condition paperback. Shop & Save with US! 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79